Sold
35.83± Acres
Sold
Greene County, Indiana

LAND FOR SALE - 36 ACRES - TILLABLE - LINTON, INDIANA -GREENE COUNTY

ID: 36840
External ID/MLS: --/21904122
Status: Sold
Price: Sold
Acres: 35.83
Type: Farms
Address: 0 W 100 S
City, State: Linton, Indiana
County: Greene
Zip Code: 47441
Presented By: Caleb Low

Description

36+/- Acres of tillable ground in Linton, Indiana - Greene County. Soil has an NCCPI of 73.  10 Year average of 187.8 bushel for corn and 59.6 soybeans.  Ground is located just west of Goose Pond.  Exact acres will be determined by new survey in process. For the most accurate information, call Land Specialist, Caleb Low, at 317-691-0462


VgA
Vigo silt loam, 0 to 2 percent slopes
41.50 acres - 79.46 % of field - NCCPI: 81.6
41.5079.46 %81.6
AvB2
Ava silt loam, 2 to 6 percent slopes, eroded
4.79 acres - 9.17 % of field - NCCPI: 28.9
4.799.17 %28.9
ScA
Shakamak silt loam, 1 to 3 percent slopes
4.24 acres - 8.12 % of field - NCCPI: 51.8
4.248.12 %51.8
PkB2
Pike silt loam, 2 to 6 percent slopes, eroded
1.68 acres - 3.22 % of field - NCCPI: 62.4
1.683.22 %62.4
Pf
Peoga silt loam, 0 to 1 percent slopes
0.02 acres - 0.04 % of field - NCCPI: 82.6
0.020.04 %82.6

TOTAL
52.23 AC acres - - NCCPI:
52.2373 avg

Additional Details

Additional Info

Wildlife: Small Game, Whitetail Deer

Ask Caleb About This Property

Nearby Properties Around Greene County

New Listing
Greene County, IN
5 Acres | Greene County, Indiana | Surrounded by Public Land5 acres in Greene County with quick access to thousands of acres of public hunting and recreation landIdeal base camp for waterfowl, deer, and turkey seasonsRoom to build a cabin, camp, or o...
5± Acres
|
$55,000
Under Contract
Sullivan County, IN
Located just east of Sullivan, Indiana, this 14.66-acre property offers a unique combination of wooded recreational ground, potential building sites, existing improvements, and diverse wildlife habitat.The property features road frontage along County...
14.66± Acres
|
$90,000
Commercial Lots In Bloomfield Indiana
New Listing
Greene County, IN
318 & 332 W Spring Street, Bloomfield, Indiana Prime commercial opportunity in the heart of Bloomfield! These two adjoining vacant lots offer excellent visibility and frontage along West Spring Street, making them ideal for a variety of business ...
0.37± Acres
|
$150,000

More Properties from Caleb Low

New Listing
Hancock County, IN
59.5± Acres – SE Hancock County, IN Secluded Woods, Productive Tillable Ground & Prime Potential Building Site Tucked into the rolling countryside of southeast Hancock County, this 59.5± acre farm offers a rare blend of income-producing tillable ...
59.5± Acres
|
$949,900
New Listing
Owen County, IN
8541 Buffalo Rd, Poland, IN 4786819.99± Acres | 2,500 SF Log Home | 3 Bed / 2 Bath | Two Outbuildings | 1± Acre Stocked PondTucked into the rolling hills of Owen County, this handcrafted 2,500 sq ft log home offers a rare combination of warmth, craft...
19.99± Acres
|
$549,900
New Listing
Switzerland County, IN
20 +/- Acres on the Ohio River — Patriot, IN (Switzerland County)Wooded ground with marketable timber — including walnut — and approximately 375 feet of frontage on the Ohio River. A promising building site sits above the water with both water and el...
20± Acres
|
$159,000